Food and Accommodations

 

LIST OF HOTELS, RESORTS AND RESTAURANTS

NAME OF BUSINESS

OWNER/MANAGER

CONTACT NUMBER

LOCATION

Magdalena Beach Resort

Napoleon Malicsi

9208577498

Pili

Bulaklak Garden Resort

Jaime Reyes

9193697575

Pili

La Emelia Resort

 

9226810909

Ranzo

Blue Waves Resort and Hotel

Corazon Montaril

(043) 284-3399

Zone I

Island Creek Resort

Sheridan Semilla

 

Marfrancisco

Atlantica Urban Resort

Tess Umbao

(043) 284-1039

Zone III

Glair Inland Resort and Hotel

Greg Lamanilao

(043) 284-4033

Rosario

Oro Beach Hotel

Daniel Young

(043) 284-3119

Zone I

Hongkong Hotel and Restaurant

Eddie Ma

(043) 284-4014

Zone I

Sunrise Beach Resort

   

Pili

Del Bae Beach Resort

Marjoreen Bae

 

Pili

Conde Beach Resort

   

Pili

Ilocandia Beach Resort

Marilyn Sales

 

Guinhawa

Roanne Beach Resort

Cristian Lucic

 

Guinhawa

Adriano Beach Resort

   

Guinhawa

Paraiso Beach Resort

   

Guinhawa

Blooming Rainbow Inn

Julie Punzalan

(043) 284-1002

Zone II

Super M Pension House

Marlon Atienza

(043) 284-4263

Zone II

Nautical Inn

   

Marfrancisco

Milar Apartelle

   

Sta. Rita

SVC Drive-in

Eden Artillaga

 

Marfrancisco

Mang Inasal

   

Marfranciso

Jollibee

   

Marfrancisco

Lot's A Pizza

   

Zone II

La Paulina Restaurant

Mary Grace Santos

(043) 284-3384

Marfrancisco

Jamilla'sFastfood

Linda Jamilla

(043) 284-3817

Zone II

Jollistar Fastfood

Christina Revillosa

(043) 284-3809

Zone II

Mas Click Foodhaus

Ma. Zenia Liezl Botobara

 

Zone II

Olympia Restaurant

Victor Olympia

(043) 284-4285

Sta. Rita

Onin's Grill

Benjamin Larracas

(043) 284-4267

Zone II

Tara Ann's Food Court

Tara Ann Dimaano

(043) 284-4468

Marfrancisco

Pinamalayan Fiesta Cusina

Rainnier Ong

 

Zone II

Dine @ Log Grill and Restaurant

Eunice Helera

 

Zone I

Financial Institutions

 

LIST OF BANKS

NAME

LOCATION

CONTACT NUMBER

HEAD/MANAGER

Philippine National Bank

Mabini St., Zone IV

(043) 284-3254

Arnold J. Baltazar

Landbank of the Philippines

Aguinaldo St., Zone II

(043) 284-3510

Ma. Evelyn A. Marquez

CardBank, Inc.

Mabini St., Zone III

(043) 284-3523

Eilen A. Reanzares

The Country Bank

Mabini St., Zone II

(043) 284-3213

VioletaFabroa

Allied Savings Bank

Malvar St., Zone II

(043) 284-3951

Catherine Sulache

Rural Bank of Socorro

Mabini St., Zone II

(043) 284-3769

BenhurLarracas

Rural Bank of Gloria

Mabini St., Zone II

(043) 284-3711

Ernest A. Ebora

Rural Bank of Pola

Mabini St., Zone II

(043) 284-3560

Annabel Manalo

Rural Bank of Pinamalayan

Malvar St., Zone II

(043) 284-3571

Ma. Christina Delos Reyes

Metropolitan Bank & Trust Company

Mabini St., Zone III

(043) 284-4470

Rowena Favicon

Health Facilities

LIST OF HOSPITALS AND MEDICAL CLINICS

NAME

HOSPITAL HEAD /

CONTACT PERSON

CONTACT NUMBER

LOCATION

Pinamalayan Rural Health Unit

Dr. Adelaido A. Malaluan

(043) 284-4163

Municipal Compound, Zone III

Pinamalayan Community Hospital

Dr. Guillermo Gonzalez

(043) 284-3562

Papandayan

Pinamalayan Doctor's Hospital

Dr. Eloisa Ng Mambil

(043) 284-3720

Francisco St., Marfrancisco

Delos Reyes Medical Clinic

Dr. Antonio Delos Reyes

(043) 284-3520

Aguinaldo St., Zone II

Vertucio Medical Clinic

Dr. MedelVertucio

(043) 284-3978

Papandayan

St. Paul General Hospital

Dr. Teresa Atienza

(043) 284-3038

Quezon St., Zone III

Barretto Medical Clinic & Diagnostic Center

Dr. Emmanuel Barretto

 

Mambil St., Marfrancisco

Alcancia EENT Clinic

Dr. Fernando Alcancia

 

Marfrancisco

MVCN Pediatric Clinic

Dr. Ma. Virginia Ng

 

Marfrancisco

Garcia Pedriatic Clinic

Dr. Imelda Soller

(043) 284-3580

Mabini, St., Zone II

Mejico Skin & Medical Clinic

Dr. Gwendolyn Mejico

 

Mabini, St., Zone IV

Educational Institutions

LIST OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

Name of School

Name of School Head

Designation

Contact Number

Location

Public

Pinamalayan West District

Anoling ES

Ms. Evelyn D. Guinto

Head Teacher III

9295735390

Anoling

Bacungan ES

Mr. Marciano A. Jabal

Principal II

9477792321

Bacungan

Bangbang ES

Ms. Cecilia M. Valdez

Head Teacher III

9304790445

Bangbang

Calingag ES

Ms. Violeta M. Licot

Principal I

9177958518

Calingag

Inclanay ES

Mr. Ramil M. Agustino

Head Teacher III

9107550711

Inclanay

Maliangcog ES

Mr. Diomedes P. Romasanta

Principal I

9071997983

Maliangcog

Maningcol ES

Mr. Amador M. Magalang

Head Teacher III

9107548146

Maningcol

Marayos ES

Ms. Marites P. Perez

Principal I

9394491515

Marayos

Miguel Ansaldo Sr. Memorial ES

Mr. Ronilo M. Sapungan

Principal II

9491270152

Pambisan Malaki

Nabuslot Central School

Dr. Florife F. Llanto, Ph.D.

Principal III / Coordinating Principal

9399221088

Nabuslot

Pagalagala ES

Ms. Lailani V. Mediana

Principal II

9497757708

Pagalagala

PambisanMunti ES

Ms. Agnes St. Jabal

Head Teacher I

9283328991

Pambisan Munti

Panggulayan ES

Mr. Bladymer M. Monteclaro

Principal II

9109779641

Panggulayan

Sabang ES

Mr. Dante R. Manahan

Head Teacher III

9491875962

Sabang

Safa ES

Ms. Elena s. Iniego

Teacher In-Charge

9185491052

Safa, Sabang

Sta. Rita ES

Ms. Emma M. Rance

Prinicipal II

9497758380

Sta. Rita

Pinamalayan East District

Juan Morente Sr.  Memorial Pilot School

Mr. Luciano V. Lolong

Principal II

9183997247

Mabini St., Zone IV

Banilad ES

Mr. Rey D. Señorin

Teacher-In-Charge

9065540309

Banilad

Buli ES

R. Ricardo S. Janda

Principal I

9204176125

Buli

Cacawan ES

Ms. Elizabeth Z. Cajefe

Principal I

9105221418

Cacawan

Doña Asuncion Reyes Memorial  ES

Ms. Clarissa B. Caper

Principal II

9204592333

Zone I

Del Razon ES

 Ms. Gerlita N. Jasa

Head Teacher II

9469323872

Del Razon

Lumambayan ES

Ms. Winifreda M. Madla

Principal II

9283195468

Lumambayan

 Malaya ES

Mr. Jose D. Mones, Jr.

Head Teacher III

9085536633

Malaya

Natividad De Joya Memorial ES

Ms. Ding F. Forfieda

Head Teacher III

9498936655

Guinhawa

Papandayan ES

Ms. Elena D. Recto

Principal II

9981844333

Papandayan

Pili ES

Ms. Josephine M. Vitto

Principal I

9184574218

Pili

Quinabigan ES

Ms. Lucita J. Uizon

Principal II

9055533607

Quinabigan

Ranzo ES

Ms. Lea S. Fiedalan

Principal I

9056697210

Ranzo

Rosario ES

Ms. Imelda C. Chongco

Principal I

9192678880

Rosario

Sta. Isabel ES

Mr. Benedicto M. Anog

Principal I

9187693869

Sta. Isabel

Upper Bongol ES

Ms. Esmeralda A. Garcia

Head Teacher II

9309641413

Bongol, Pili

Wawa ES

Ms. Erlinda F. Magnaye

Principal I

9433063660

Wawa

Private

Pinamalayan Anglo School

Mr. Rolando N. Helera

Principal

09183822457 / (043) 284-3014

Mabini St., Wawa

Jesus Is Lord   Colleges Foundation

Ms. Estrelita M. Fiedalan

School Administrator

(043) 284-3537

Sta. Rita

ABADA College

Dr. Iluminada M. Martin

School Head

(043) 284-4063

Zone III

Pinamalayan Adventist ES

Mr. Deodilino F. Ferranco

Principal

09177911832 / (043) 284-3206

Quezon St., Zone III

Maria Loreto Integrated School Foundation Inc.

Ms. Nelia M. Samaco

School Head

(043) 284-4360

Quezon St., Zone III

Institute of  Business,  Science and Medical  Arts

Lorelie M. Lalo

Prinicipal

09272296750 / (043) 284-3056

Mambil St., Marfrancisco

EMA EMITS College Philippines

Mr. Edgar V. Salendrez

Principal

09482423776/ (043) 284-3974

Del Pilar St., Zone II

The Metamorphosis Child Development and Care Center

Ms. Ma. Numeriana B. Aquino

Principal

(043) 284-4144

Sta. Rita

         

LIST OF SECONDARY SCHOOLS

Name of School

Name of School Head

Designation

Contact Number

Location

Public

Ranzo National High School

Ms. Expedita D. Fontecilla

Teacher

9275484507

Ranzo

Quinabigan National High School

Ms. Lourdes T. Saway

Principal I

9209681340

Quinabigan

Pambisan National National High School

Ms. Cristeta R. Lambon

Principal II

9285210424

Pambisan Malaki

Pambisan NHS – Cacawan Extension

Ms. Daisy P. Riego

Principal I

9285210424

Cacawan

Nabuslot National National High School

Ms. Divina Delmo-Madrid

Principal IV

09189206400/

Nabuslot

Nabuslot NHS – Pambisan Munti Extension

Mr. Domingo G. Monreal, Jr.

Teacher

9214868501

Pambisan Munti

Nabuslot NHS – Calingag Extension

Ms. Agnes J. Bumacod

Head Teacher III

9193836970

Calingag

Nabuslot NHS – Anoling Extension

Ms. Ana Florence M. David

Principal I

9064684258

Anoling

Nabuslot NHS – Sabang Extension

Mr. Jereme L. Bengua

Teacher

9352013267

Sabang

Pili National High School

Mr. Nonato R. Magtibay

Principal I

9985511756

Pili

Pili NHS – Buli Extension

     

Buli

Private

Immaculate Heart Of Mary Academy

Mr. Arleen M. Janda

Principal

09476315000/ (043) 284-3587

Madrid Blvd., Zone II

ABADA College

Dr. Iluminada M. Martin

School Head

(043) 284-4063

Marfrancisco

Institute of  Business,  Science and Medical  Arts

Lorelie M. Lalo

Prinicipal

09272296750 / (043) 284-3056

Mambil St., Marfrancisco

EMA EMITS College Philippines

Mr. Edgar V. Salendrez

Asst. Principal

09482423776/ (043) 284-3974

Del Pilar St., Zone II

         

LIST OF TERTIARY SCHOOLS

Name of School

Name of School Head

Designation

Contact Number

Location

IATEC Computer College, Inc.

Dr. Aileen Mason-Raymond

President/ CEO

(043) 284-3363

Sta. Rita

Center for Servant Leadership Philippines

Ptr. Sol Garner C.  Dolojan

Director

9285210417

Guinhawa

Pinamalayan Maritime Foundation and  Technological Institute, Inc.

Mr. Angelito S. King

President/ CEO

(043) 284-3566

Mabini St., Marfrancisco

ABADA College

Dr. Iluminada M. Martin

Dean

(043) 284-4063

Marfrancisco

Institute of Business, Science and Medical Arts

Ms. Michelle F. Cahilig

Registrar

09204200414 / (043) 284-3056

Mambil St., Marfrancisco

Southwestern Institute of Business and Technology

Mr. Rolando Quiambao

President

(043) 284-4319

Panggulayan

EMA EMITS College Philippines

Mr. JunreyPetere

 

(043) 284-3974

Del Pilar St., Zone II

Pinamalayan School of Science and Technology

Ms. Margarita Maupay

Registrar

 

Mabini St., Zone IV

CIVIL SOCIETY/NON-GOVERNMENT/PEOPLE'S/COMMUNITY/CIVIL ORGANIZATIONS

LIST OF ACCREDITED CIVIL SOCIETY/NON-GOVERNMENT/PEOPLE'S/COMMUNITY/CIVIL ORGANIZATIONS

Name of Organization

Date of Accreditation

No. of Members

Office Address

Name and Position of Contact Person

Contact Number (Mobile Phone/ Landline or email address)

1

Citizens Crime Watch (CCW)

August 15, 2013

 

Tambong, Gloria,
Oriental Mindoro

Luzviminda Magnaye President

 

2

Guardians Nationalist of the Philippines (Black Panther - Anoling Chapter)

January 9, 2014

 

Anoling, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Gaudencio Selda
President

 

3

Agape Community Multi Purpose - (ACBPC)

December 7, 2012

 

Guinhawa, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Remegio Saguid
President

 

4

Pinamalayan Fishport and Labor Services Cooperative (PIFMALSECO)

August 29, 2013

50

Zone I, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Gerardo Virtucio

 

5

Pinamalayan Doctor’s Hospital Tricycle Operators and Drivers Association (PDH-TODA)

April 20, 2012

 

Marfrancisco, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Roleo G. Saa
President

 

6

Samahan ng mga Barangay Kagawad ng Pinamalayan,Inc. SABAKAP)

March 23, 2012

 

Palayan, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Nolito Dela Cruz 
President

 

7

Pinamalayan Emergency and Rescue Volunteer Association  (PERVA)

April 15, 2011

 

St. Augustine Subd.,Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Fred Erlim Galang President

 

8

Salakniban-Tricycle Operators and Drivers Association, Inc.

April 29, 2011

 

Manrique St., Pinamalayan Oriental Mindoro

Benjamin A. Ruiz
President

 

9

Pinamalayan Stevedores Union (PSU) Inc.

January 9, 2014

 

Recodo St., Zone I, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Carlos M. Buenaventura
President

 

10

Palayan (PINAMALAYAN) Farmers Association

July 1, 2011

 

Palayan, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Pedrito Mercene
President

 

11

Samahan ng Pagkakaisa ng Brgy. Banilad

August 19, 2011

 

Banilad, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Quenly F. Fadriquela
President

 

12

Pinamalayan Retired Teachers (PRTO) Inc      

August 19, 2011

 

Zone IV, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Carmelita M. Patino
President

 

13

Federation of Pinamalayan Tricycle Operators & Drivers Association (FPTODAI)            

January 7, 2011

 

Sabang, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Melquades L. Galay
President

 

14

San Agustin Pinamalayan Tricycle Operators & Driver Association (SAPTODA)

January 28, 2011

 

Wawa, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Rizaldy L. Malpal
President

 

15

Pinamalayan Poblacion Tricycle Operator’s & Drivers Association, Inc. (PIPTODA) 

October 1, 2010

 

Marfrancisco, Pinamalayan, Orinetal Mindoro

Aquilino A. Maramot
President

 

16

Socorro Pinamalayan Muljeep Operator’s & Drivers Association Inc. (SPMJODA)

November 19, 2010

 

Socorro, Oriental Mindoro

Nathaniel G. Rodriguez
President

 

17

Tagfasadi Fagayu Tau-Buid (TFT), Inc.

October 1, 2010

 

Safa, Sabang, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Job Lusnawan
President

 

18

Bangbang, Calingag, Sto NinoIrrigators Assn.(BACASI)

September 21, 2010

 

Bangbang, Pinamalayan, OrientalMindoro

Bienvenido S. Luarca
President

 

19

Tamaraw Amateur Radio Club (TARC)

August 13, 2010

 

Malvar St., Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Ricardito R. Aquino
President

 

20

Coconut Community-Based Organization

   

Calingag, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Eugenio Mantaring
President

 

21

Pagala-gala, Sta. Maria, Pambisan Malaki, Munti, Maliangcog, 26. Inclanay, Marayos, Sabang Tricycle Operators & Drivers Assn.
(PASPIMMSA-TODA)

   

Marayos, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Rener Lalog
President

 

22

Socorro-Pinamalayan Sports Officials Club (SPSOC), Inc.

May 28, 2010

 

Socorro,  Oriental Mindoro

Antonio T. Binas
President

 

23

Pederasyon ng mga may-ari at mamamasada ng Multicab at Jeepney sa Pinamalayan
(PEMMMULJEP), Inc.

May 28, 2010

 

Juan Luna St., Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Cristobal L. Buela
President

 

24

Rainbow Amateur Basketball Referrees Assn.(RABRA), Inc.

February 19,2010

 

Mabini St., Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Gary Buenaventura
President

 

25

I-Guardians Nationalist of the Philippines (Ganap/Guardians)

January 8, 2010

 

Paraiso, Zone I, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Charlito Dael
President

 

26

Samahan ng mamamayan para sa kaunlaran (SAMAKA)

December 18,2009

 

Ranzo, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Ulpiano F. Familaran
President

 

27

Pinamalayan Fruit & Vegetable Growers Assn.(PFVGA)

January 9, 2014

 

Public Market, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Benjamin Samarita
President

 

28

Samahang Mandaragat ng Banilad (SAMBA)

 August 14, 2009

 

Banilad, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Bernie P. Señorin
President

 

29

Sabang, Marayos, Pinamalayan West Tricycle Operator and Drivers Association

 August 14, 2009

 

Sabang, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Melquadez Mike Galay
President

 

30

Aging Group For Economic Development (AGED)

 August  7, 2009

 

Zone I, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Benedicto L. Cuyas
President

 

31

Paraiso Integrated Support Community on Alternative Development Organization For Reconstruction (PISCADOR)

 July  17, 2009

 

Zone I, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Jose Sena
President

 

32

Kapulungan ng Sandigang magkakarne (KASAMA), Inc.

May 25, 2009

48

Public Market, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Edwin C. Andal
President

9085992501

33

Philippians Academy of Leaders Mission School (PAL)

May 7, 2009

 

Leuterio St., Zone III, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Tadeo C. Luz 
President

 

34

Bahaghari Pinamalayan Socorro Tricycle Operators & Drivers   Assn. (BPSTODA), Inc.

April 2, 2009

 

Zone I, Pinamalayan.
Oriental Mindoro

Ernesto S. Sael
President

 

35

Philippine Guardians Brotherhood Inc. (PGBI)

December 17, 2008

 

Papandayan, Oriental Mindoro

Erwin Regencia
President

 

36

Pambisan Munti Association

May 16, 2008

 

Pambisan Munti, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Mario Magtibay
President

 

37

Taytay sa Kauswagan Inc.(TSKI)

May 30, 2008

   

Angel de Leon, Jr.
President

 

38

Samahang Kababaihan ng Sta. Rita

May 30, 2008

 

Sta. Rita, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

   

39

Samahan ng Mamamayan ng Pili (SAMAPI)

December 7, 2007

 

Pili, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Salieta De los Santos
President

9081460139

40

Ranzo, Simborio, Mahabang Buhangin, Banilad (RSMB) Tricycle Operators & Drivers Association

August 25, 2006

 

Ranzo, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Angelito Gutierez
President

 

41

Matuod-tuod Farmers Multi Purpose Cooperative (MTFMPC)

September 14, 2007

 

Marfrancisco, Pinamalayan, Orinetal Mindoro

Rolando Ocampo
President

 

42

Calapan Labor Service Dev’t Cooperative (CALSEDECO)

August 3, 2007

 

Mabini St., Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Sonia Satur
President

 

43

People of Pinamalayan Sports Club, Inc.

June 1, 2007

 

Palayan, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Nolito Dela Cruz
President

 

44

Mangyan Assn. Services Thrust for Economic Recovery

March 16, 2007

 

Zone IV, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Emerson Helera
President

 

45

Rural Improvement Cooperative, Inc.

 

18

Nabuslot, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Imelda Roxas
President

9392483040

46

Knights of Columbus

   

Zone III, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Fernando T. Rodil
President

 

47

Rotary Club of Pinamalayan Central Organization

May 15, 2014

31

Sta. Rita, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Domingo Monte
President

 

48

Federation of Senior Citizen

 

38

Zone IV, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Sotero J. Luna
President

 

49

Rainbow Market Vendors Assn., Inc.

   

Public Market, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Quintin Maramot
President

 

50

Pinamalayan Day Care Workers Assn.

   

Bangbang, Pinamalayan, OrientalMindoro

Marivel de Chavez
President

 

51

Barangay Health Workers (BHW)

January 9, 2014

 

Pagalagala, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Lerma Manrique
President

 

52

Samahan ng Kababaihan ng Pinamalayan

   

Zone III, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Rosalie Hernandez
President

 

53

Alyansa Laban sa Mining

   

Zone II, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Elena Maralit
President

 

54

Young Progresive Vendors & Vegetable Dealer & Retailers Association of Pinamalayan Market, Inc. (YPVVDARPMI)

September 19, 2013

 

Cacawan, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Norvin Arellano
President

 

55

Sabang Multi-Purpose Cooperative

   

Sabang, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Gavino Ermita
President

 

56

Mangyan Shooters and Gun Club, Inc.

   

Poblacion, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Alan Michael Ansaldo
President

 

57

Saklaw Foundation Inc.

   

St. Augustine Church, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Fr. Jim Ruga
President

 

58

Pinamalayan Halcon Jaycees

   

Wawa, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Edcel Marmol
President

 

59

Card Bank Micro Finance Inc.

 

59

Malaya, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Joanna Marie J. Capio
Center Chief

 

60

Life Bank Micro Finance

 

25

Malaya, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Julia N. Constantino
Center Chief

 

61

ARDCI Micro Finance

 

11

Malaya, Pinamalayan,
Oriental Mindoro

Analiza Constantino
Officer

 

62

Senior Citizens Association

 

25

Maliangcog, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Josefina M. Lacatan
President

9292136984

63

Card Bank Micro Finance Inc.

 

25

Maliangcog, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Rosemarie P. Gutierez
President

 

64

Rural Improvement Cooperative, Inc.

 

25

Maliangcog, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Imelda C. Madrigal
President

 

65

ARDCI Micro Finance

 

17

Maliangcog, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Jaybert O. Rina
Officer

 

66

Life Bank Micro Finance

 

25

Maliangcog, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Janice Permejo
Officer

 

67

MAROPA-AI (Maningcol-Rosario-Papandayan-AI)

 

44

Papandayan, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Lope L. Jabat
President

9097196805

68

Federation of Senior Citizen

 

144

Papandayan, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Esperanza L. Sanchez
President

9279149656

69

Farmers Association

 

19

Quinabigan, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Felixberto Q. Seda

9183048388

70

Quinabigan-Del Razon Tricycle Operators & Drivers Assn.

 

50

Quinabigan, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Rosendo DJ. Matriano

9165211281

71

Saklaw Foundation Inc.

 

12

Quinabigan, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Perlita Lauresta
President

 

72

Card Bank Micro Finance Inc.
Quinabigan C-3

 

27

Quinabigan, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Benilda F. Eman
President

9476984022

73

Senior Citizens Association

 

236

Wawa, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Antonio Hayag
President

2844374

74

Pampamayanan Parish Pastoral Council (PAMPASCO) - Wawa

 

29

Wawa, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Mario M. Mambil
Coordinator

2844374

75

Pampamayanan Parish Pastoral Council (PAMPASCO) - Morente Ville

 

14

Wawa, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Silvestre M. Hernandez
President

 

76

BFARMC

 

18

Wawa, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Joel V. Hernandez
Chairman

 

77

Kabalikat Para sa Maunlad na Buhay

 

20

Zone II, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Jemuel Avila
President

 

78

German Doctors for Developing Countries, Inc.

April 16, 2015

 

Bulusan, Calapan City

Fe L. Nocete

 

79

3rd TAS Brigate Agapay Class 2012, AFP Reserved Command

May 8, 2014

 

Pinamalayan

Adonis Ng

 

80

Senior Citizens Association

 

130

Quinabigan, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Herminio M. Llave, Sr.
President

 

81

BFARMC (Quinabigan)

 

120

Quinabigan, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Felix S. Javier
President

9289524550

82

Card Bank Micro Finance Inc.

 

42

Zone II, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Cresencia Fiedalan
Center Chief

 

83

Life Bank Foundation Inc.

 

23

Zone II, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Belly Jane Balse
Area Manager

2844374

84

Lupong Tagapamayapa

 

9

Wawa, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Antonio C. Hayag
Chairman

2844374

85

Saklaw Foundation Inc.

 

18

Del Pilar St., Zone IV, Pinamalayan Oriental Mindoro

Merlita M. Panganiban

9187236269

86

Local Council for Women

 

319

Sta. Isabel, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Amelia Jamiro
President

9322100139

87

Card Bank Micro Finance Inc.

 

26

Sta. Isabel, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Emerlinda Maaba
Center Chief

 

88

Senior Citizens Association

 

37

Sta. Isabel, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Romeo Lozano
President

 

89

ARDCI Micro Finance

   

Sta. Isabel, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Victor T. Bernal
President

 

Barangay Officials

BARANGAY

LIST OF BARANGAY CAPTAINS

LIST OF BARANGAY SECRETARIES

LIST OF BARANGAY TREASURERS

NAME

CONTACT NUMBER

NAME

CONTACT NUMBER

NAME

CONTACT NUMBER

Anoling

Gideon R. Sarmiento

9072504055

Leonilyn U. Nitural

9122117857

Jesivy L. Villena

9487142895

Bacungan

Anselmo M. Manalo

9192492172

Aleah F. Go

9394505255

Annabel L. Fiestada

9198060751

Bangbang

Edna L. Ranilo

9214360650

Estrelita B. Mayo

9997519353

Jenny A. Selda

9283976118

Banilad

Solitario F. Fadriquela

9365554727

Wilma M. Francisco

9359289894

Leancia G. Magcamit

9196706084

Buli

Dolores H. Ganibo

9217932118

Carmelita M. Luce

9197477494

Pacita R. Bundoc

9996643103

Cacawan

Marilyn T. Marasigan

9306210426

Mirasol M. Fabroa

9497749646

Josephine L. Arellano

9309380009

Calingag

Roberto M. Salendres

9214541720

Ricky M. Enriquez

9105641613

Abslinecia S. Atienza

9109754008

Del Razon

Orlando O. Raymundo

9398862256

Jessa S. Mahaguay

9466333327

Rosalyn T. Palomares

9205161591

Guinhawa

Joey C. Jaminola

9473992941

Marilou B. Lawig

9109909688

Nelma M. Hernandez

9294431945

Inclanay

Jocelyn F. Moong

9089313739

Johny A. Lolong

9494662578

Ma. Corazon S. Layron

9499352426

Lumambayan

Noel M. Lacdang

9185566533

Kathy Mae A. Corpuz

9122032340

Nilda M. Ozar

9103101790

Malaya

Teofilo P. Sapusao

9276502587

Marichu M. Tandoc

9085898341

Ma. Nona M. Macailao

9483573644

Maliangcog

Elpedio M. Panganiban

0948107061 / 09307130501

Roselie P. Pilar

9285857476

Babylita M. Fababair

9092538146

Maningcol

Oldarico M. De Belen

9061591752

May Flor J. Enriquez

9194610745

Jaymuel D. Ondoy

9488190562

Marayos

Lorenzo C. Leal

9214742909

Suzette M. Petalino

9984212921

Emily DJ. Bibal

9284438237

Marfrancisco

Ronalan G. Umali

09461388697 / (043)284-3141

Aneline H. Celis

9298540442

Lourdes M. Garibay

9208056871

Nabuslot

Rio S. Mercene

09184611282 / (043)284-3505

Erlita S. Lolong

9157538048

Norberto S. Gonzales

9089789658

Pagalagala

Gilbert P. Mendoza

9202829155

Tricia Mae P. Ramos

9499475038

Raquel D. Macatangay

9284438237

Palayan

Antonio M. Umali, Jr.

9085497308

Maricel M. Galang

9292146355

Eleanor S. Nebreja

9122562395

Pambisan Malaki

Loreto E. Flores

9476313250

Avilina L. Pedraza

9127886685

Filipina A. Mercado

9092732546

Pambisan Munti

Amado Q. Magtibay

9463530602

Geraldine S. Amoguis

9219884947

Teresita M. De Sena

9074320013

Panggulayan

Roberto A. Miciano

09082145418 / (043)284-4225

Marites M. Delariarte

9413022935

Marielyn D. Lanot

9397913854

Papandayan

Anjune A. Zamora

09993614750 / (043)284-3475

Angelina L. De Guzman

9995443911

Nicanor A. Marte, Jr.

9103644835

Pili

Napoleon M. Mangaring

9093367078

Michelle A. Tagibao

9206986247

Mary Grace Y. Malicsi

9096456347

Quinabigan

Edgardo M. Saway, Jr.

9478690025

Marites S. Landicho

9308958996

Ma. Ethel Thei M. Jamilla

9108995015

Ranzo

Joel F. Fontecilla

9152462772

Cecilia F. Sapallo

9153809812

Arlene F. Merza

9153809812

Rosario

Tobias M. Mangaring

9499352312

Jennifer D. Espiritu

9309640291

Esperanza A. Manaog

9174254587

Sabang

Teodulo T. Lontoc

9057971278

Verna D. Cruz

9162687345

Fe F. De Chavez

9273384002

Sta. Isabel

Edgar R. Abarquez

9186290078

Geraldine S. De Mesa

9483456711

Manny E. Hernandez

9392088406

Sta. Maria

Rufino S. Dimapilis

9215863570

Victor F. Cruzado

9464084248

Sharyn Kaisha V. Labaguis

9213877773

Sta. Rita

Emelia M. Ilagan

(043)284-3645 / (043)284-3313

Genoveva M. Salazar

9289534419

Chenita L. Suarez

9463696583

Sto. Niño

Ruben L. Sarmiento

9217922504

Felicitas N. Abel

9201363615

Junally L. Patolot

9306219163

Wawa

Benigno M. Lamboloto

09089068557 / (043)284-4374

Marlon F. Leonar

9196706030

Jesus F. Ong, Jr.

9297884116

Zone I

Roy Bryan M. Malapote

9199523312

Monelyn D. Salazar

9395281808

Loreta M. Salazar

9998462273

Zone II

Norman J. Jacinto

09282335050 / (043)284-4385

Charmaine Joy L. Embate

9072502418

Yolanda L. Molleda

9305756226

Zone III

Fernando T. Rodil

9129880634

Grace R. Ortega

9495047613

Arturo M. Martin

9193691866

Zone IV

Victor J. Lingon

09075345621 / (043)284-4037

Fely May O. Medina

9471836889

Lilibeth N. Manzo

9194644048

 

National Agencies

LIST  OF NATIONAL AGENCIES OPERATING IN THE LOCALITY

DESIGNATION

NAME

POLITICAL PARTY AFFILIATION

TEL./FAX NUMBER

EMAIL ADDRESS

Department of Interior and Local Government – Municipal Local Government Operation Office

Ms. Fe B. Evangelio

Municipal Local Government Operations Officer

(043) 284-4193

Municipal Compound, Madrid Blvd. Zone III

Pinamalayan Municipal Police Station

PSupt. Joseph G. Talento,PESE

Chief of Police

(043) 284-166

Municipal Compound, Madrid Blvd. Zone III

National Statistics Office

Ms.YolandaC. Arellano

Statistician Coordination Officer

(043) 286-7077

Municipal Compound, Madrid Blvd. Zone III

Commission on Election

Mr. Nestor C. Salvacion

Election Officer III

09178612556/

Municipal Compound, Madrid Blvd. Zone III

(043) 284-4244

Bureau of Internal Revenue

Ms.Marilou B. Pesigan

Revenue Collection Officer

0905-428-1008

Municipal Compound (Satellite Office)

Philippine Health Insurance

ParalumanMamaril

Regional Commission Development Officer I

(043) 284-3701

Municipal Compound (Satellite Office)

Bureau of Fire Protection

SFO2 Amancio M. Dela Luna

OIC, Municipal Fire Marshall

(043) 284-3431

Del Pilar St. corner Alvarez St., Zone IV

Social Security System

Mr. Roberto D. Marcelo

SSS Branch Head – Calapan

(043) 286-7133

Municipal Compound (Satellite Office)

Philippine Post Office

Mr. Antonio C. Dela Cruz

Post Master I

9985104590

Morente St., Zone II

National Irrigation Administration

Engr. Lowell L. Lozano

OIC / Principal Enginner

9399166461

Aguilucho St., Zone II

National Food Authority

Ms.Estelita F. Hayag

Senior Grains Operation Officer

9204050819

Cacawan

DepEd Pinamalayan West District

Ms. Clarita G. Villaruel

District Supervisor

9215557519

Nabuslot Central School, Nabuslot

DepEd Pinamalayan West District (ALS)

Ms. Genelita B. Ragot

ALS Coordinator

 

Nabuslot Central School, Nabuslot

DepEd Pinamalayan East District

Ms. Lucena V. Manalo

District Coordinator

9088141576

Juan Morente Sr. Memorial Pilot School, Zone IV

DepEd Pinamalayan East District (ALS)

Mr. Jun G. Rey

ALS Coordinator

9308532363

Juan Morente Sr. Memorial Pilot School, Zone IV

Provincial Public Safety Company

PSupt. Jonathan P. Paguio

Company Commander

(043) 284-4411

Paraiso, Zone I

Regional Trial Court Branch 41

Hon. Harry D. Jaminola

Regional Trial Court Judge

(043) 284-1127

Del Pilar St., Zone IV

Regional Trial Court Branch 42

Hon. Recto A. Calabocal

Regional Trial Court Judge

(043) 284-1127

Del Pilar St., Zone IV

Provincial Prosecutor Office

Pros. Josephine Olivar-Caranzo

Provincial Prosecutor

(043) 284-1298

Del Pilar St., Zone IV

Provincial Prosecutor Office

Pros. Humilito A. Dolor

Deputy Provincial Prosecutor

(043) 284-4329

Del Pilar St., Zone IV

Office of the Clerk of Court

Atty. Stephen Lamanilao

RTC-Clerk of Court

(043) 284-4310

Del Pilar St., Zone IV

Public Attorney's Office

Atty. Catalino C. Atienza

Public Attorney

(043) 284-4373

Del Pilar St., Zone IV

Parole and Probation

Ms.Divina Corazon F. Villanueva

Parole and Probation Officer

(043) 284-1297

Del Pilar St., Zone IV

Municipal Trial Court

Hon. Rosalie Ang-Liu

Municipal Trial Court Judge

0918-267-1640

Municipal Compound, Madrid Blvd. Zone III

Oriental Mindoro Provincial Jail - Pinamalayan

Mr. Ferdinand M. Ferrancullo

Assistant Provincial Warden

9263451300

Zone IV

Land Transportation Office

Mr. Joseph A. Abes

Officer In-Charge

9163718193

Papandayan

DPWH – Field Office

Engr. Marlon V. Gallerio

Project Engineer

9196201507

Juan MorenteSr. Memorial Pilot School, Zone IV

ORMECO, Inc. – District V Office

Engr. Alexander M. Manalo

District Chief

9165211316

Sta. Rita

Pinamalayan Water District

Ms. Rafaela M. Galit

General Manager

(043) 284-3203

Sta. Rita

DSWD – PantawidPamilya Pilipino Program Office

Mr. Daniel Q. Fruelda, RN

Municipal Coordinator/

9996643106

Municipal Compound, Madrid Blvd. Zone III

Municipal Link

Municipal Functionaries

LIST OF MUNICIPAL FUNCTIONARIES

DESIGNATION

NAME

POLITICAL PARTY AFFILIATION

TEL./FAX NUMBER

EMAIL ADDRESS

Municipal Administrator’s Office

Ms. Mirasol J. Santos

Municipal Administrator

(043) 284-3146

 

Municipal Planning & Development Office

Mr. Rosenio A. Toriano

Municipal Planning & Development Coordinator

(043) 284-4389

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. / This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Municipal Budget Office

Ms. Zaida D. Miciano

Municipal Budget Officer

(043) 284-4255

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Municipal Accounting Office

Ms. Judy DG. Morente

Municipal Accountant

(043) 284-3916

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Municipal Agriculture’s Office

Mr. Danny S. Villacrusis

Municipal Agriculturist

(043) 284-3603

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Municipal Assessor’s Office

Mr. Nestor J. Lingon

Municipal Assessor

(043) 284-4053

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.